Highfield benefits from being able to share subject knowledge and expertise across both Highfield schools as well as within the Active Learning Trust. 

 

Lower School

Joanne Lloyd-Jackson - Wrens Class Teacher (Early Years)

Beth Gibson - Robins Class Teacher (Green Pathway)

Hannah Vincent - Owls Class Teacher (Blue Pathway)

Kelly Stoneman - Eagles Class Teacher (Green Pathway) 

Lucy Thornton - Sparrows Class Teacher (Green Pathway)

Claire Burrows - S1 Class Teacher (Green Pathway)

Sarah Vince - S2 Class Teacher (Green Pathway)

Emily Alsop - S3 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway) 

Maria Melerski - S4 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway)

Andy Prior - S5 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway)

 

KS4

Tilly Newbury - H1 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway) Department Leader Upper, Yellow Pathway lead, KS4 & 6th Form Lead, Designated Person

Lisa Berry - H2 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway)

Barbara Rajya - H3 Class Teacher (Green Pathway), Department Leader Downstairs, Green Pathway Lead, Designated Person

Cheryl Dye - H4 Class Teacher (Yellow Pathway)

 

Other Key Roles

 

Yvonne Skillern - Head of School, Designated Lead for Safeguarding, Prevent Lead, Designated Lead for CiC, QA Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator

Lyn Houghton - Assistant Head of School, DV Lead, Behaviour, Designated Person, Exams & Accreditation, Health and Safety Rep

Simon Bainbridge - Executive Head Teacher, Designated Person

Angela Wiseman - Communication Teaching Assistant & Interventions

Jillian Ladson - Exams Officer & Work Experience Coordinator

Jeannette Hunter - Family & Student Support Worker

Julie Double - Cover Teacher

Amanda Ritchie - Cover Teacher

Natalie Pearce & Laura Archer - ELSA's

Charlene Moden - Moving and Handling & Medical/Health Level 4

Yvonne Skillern, Natalie Pearce, Barbara Rajya & Hannah Vincent - STEPS Tutors

Maria Melerski - Forest Schools & Outdoor Learning Lead

Emma Brooke - School Business Manager

Nazreem Zvoma - Student & Office Administrator

Laura Thompson - Office Administrator